1730 Camden Avenue #207
Los Angeles, CA 90025
$ 398,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
692 Sq. Ft.
$575 / Sq. Ft.
3 Days On Market
Listed By Rinde Philippe (DRE# 01895315) at Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Properties.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 1730 Camden Ave #207, a rare opportunity to own a 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium in the highly desirable West Los Angeles, Westwood/Century City; This unit is located on a beautiful quiet tree-lined street within a secure, impeccably maintained courtyard building with low HOA dues. The unit is priced for a quick sale and reflects its current condition. This is a fixer-upper requiring remodeling and updating throughout, presenting an exceptional opportunity for investors, end-users, or buyers looking to customize and build equity in a prime West Los Angeles location. Features include assigned gated covered parking, guest parking, and two large storage areas. HOA insurance includes earthquake coverage. Ideally situated near UCLA, Century City, Westwood Village, Beverly Hills, Westfield Century City, restaurants, shopping, and major employment hubs. With strong long-term appreciation trends and an excellent walkable location, this property offers tremendous upside potential in one of the Westside's most consistently sought-after neighborhoods. A must see.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now